52 Lakeside Ave Haskell, NJ 07420
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $508,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Lakeside Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420 and is currently estimated at $495,755, approximately $316 per square foot. 52 Lakeside Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lakeland Regional High School and St Marys School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2016
Sold by
Dobrzycki Robert and Dobrzycki Izabela
Bought by
Petreski Jennifer and Mocaroski Orce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Est Of Nana H Kelleher
Bought by
Dobrzycki Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,650
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petreski Jennifer | $197,000 | -- | |
| Dobrzycki Robert | $227,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dobrzycki Robert | $215,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,023 | $209,200 | $85,200 | $124,000 |
| 2024 | $8,843 | $209,200 | $85,200 | $124,000 |
| 2022 | $8,657 | $209,200 | $85,200 | $124,000 |
| 2021 | $8,468 | $209,200 | $85,200 | $124,000 |
| 2020 | $8,374 | $209,200 | $85,200 | $124,000 |
| 2019 | $8,173 | $209,200 | $85,200 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $8,012 | $209,200 | $85,200 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $7,824 | $209,200 | $85,200 | $124,000 |
| 2016 | $7,632 | $209,200 | $85,200 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $7,523 | $209,200 | $85,200 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | $7,374 | $209,200 | $85,200 | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map