8 Roseland Ave Haskell, NJ 07420
Estimated Value: $406,954 - $513,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,483
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Roseland Ave, Haskell, NJ 07420 and is currently estimated at $463,489, approximately $312 per square foot. 8 Roseland Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lakeland Regional High School and St Marys School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,971 | $208,000 | $85,300 | $122,700 |
| 2024 | $8,542 | $208,000 | $85,300 | $122,700 |
| 2022 | $8,607 | $208,000 | $85,300 | $122,700 |
| 2021 | $8,420 | $208,000 | $85,300 | $122,700 |
| 2020 | $8,326 | $208,000 | $85,300 | $122,700 |
| 2019 | $8,127 | $208,000 | $85,300 | $122,700 |
| 2018 | $7,966 | $208,000 | $85,300 | $122,700 |
| 2017 | $7,779 | $208,000 | $85,300 | $122,700 |
| 2016 | $7,338 | $208,000 | $85,300 | $122,700 |
| 2015 | $7,230 | $208,000 | $85,300 | $122,700 |
| 2014 | $7,082 | $208,000 | $85,300 | $122,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map