NOT LISTED FOR SALE

52 Leslie Rd Newburgh, NY 12550

Estimated Value: $417,514 - $489,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,086 Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2020

Last sale price $405,000 $131 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,940 / mo

Highlights

  • Waterfront
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Porch
  • 2.2 Acre Lot
  • Formal Dining Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2020

Fantastic house on a hill with a pond! This sprawling home continues forever. This large four bedroom, two and a half bath house has been recently renovated and features new hardwood floors, vaulted ceilings and a grand entry way. The large, open kitchens opens up to a great room with fireplace and french doors to the backyard. Large master suite with a large jet soaking tub. Additional Information: HeatingFuel:Oil Above Ground,ParkingFeatures:2 Car Attached,

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeremy Parker

Voro LLC License #10401334753 Listed on: 12/03/2019

Voro LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Christopher Cammarata

HomeSmart Homes & Estates License #10401295695

HomeSmart Homes & Estates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $12,760

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 2.2 Acre Lot
  • Waterfront

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3,086 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet

Outdoor Features

  • Water Access
  • Patio
  • Porch

Schools

  • Meadow Hill Global Explorations Magnet Middle School
  • Newburgh Free Academy High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 334600.026.000-0004-033.800/0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$12,760

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

2.2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2004
  • CurrentPrice: 405000.00
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 131.23785
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 131.85353
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 0.94081
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 184954.5455
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Central Vacuum, Chandelier, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Primary Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Partial
  • Inclusions: Oven/Range
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 3086

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Middle School: MEADOW HILL GLOBAL EXPLORATIONS MAGNET SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 2.2
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 95832
  • Parcel Number: 334600.026.000-0004-033.800/0000
  • Property Attached: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 12760
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • High School: Newburgh Free Academy

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Martinez Rafael and Martinez Madeline
Bought by
Wagner Troy R
Current Estimated Value
$460,629

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$402,144
Outstanding Balance
$387,588
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$73,041

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Coakley Adam and Coakley Dayna
Bought by
Martinez Rafael and Martinez Madeline

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2017
Sold by
Positive Restorations Llc
Bought by
Coakley Adam

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Trustee For Lsf9 Mas Us Bank Trust N
Bought by
Positive Restorations Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Sherman Kevin
Bought by
Us Bank Trust Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Sherman Kevin
Bought by
Sherman Camille

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Terry James
Bought by
Sherman Kevin

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wagner Troy R $401,000 None Available
Martinez Rafael $330,000 None Available
Coakley Adam $185,000 Richard Forbes
Positive Restorations Llc $67,000 Michelle Anderson
Us Bank Trust Na $118,483 Shapiro, Dicaro & Barak
Sherman Camille -- --
Sherman Kevin $220,000 Michael Martin
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wagner Troy R $402,144
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/11/2024 12/11/24 Off Market $405,000 -- --
09/25/2020 09/25/20 Sold $405,000 -0.5% $131 / Sq Ft
02/26/2020 02/26/20 Price Changed $406,900 -3.0% $132 / Sq Ft
01/20/2020 01/20/20 Price Changed $419,500 -3.0% $136 / Sq Ft
12/03/2019 12/03/19 For Sale $432,500 -- $140 / Sq Ft
12/03/2019 12/03/19 Pending -- -- --
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,803 $53,000 $8,200 $44,800
2024 $5,703 $53,000 $8,200 $44,800
2023 $5,703 $53,000 $8,200 $44,800
2022 $5,866 $53,000 $8,200 $44,800
2021 $5,898 $53,000 $8,200 $44,800
2020 $5,497 $49,722 $8,200 $41,522
2019 $1,714 $49,722 $8,200 $41,522
2018 $1,714 $49,722 $8,200 $41,522
2017 $5,619 $49,722 $8,200 $41,522
2016 $5,324 $48,000 $8,200 $39,800
2015 -- $48,000 $8,200 $39,800
2014 -- $48,000 $8,200 $39,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: H5124011

OneKey® MLS

APN: 334600-026-000-0004-035.000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.