NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $141,000 - $257,188

6 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,813 Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 17, 2023

Last sale price $225,000 $59 Per Sq Ft

Est. 15% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,144 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 3-minute walk to Jones Square Park

About This Home

As of November 2023

Perfect opportunity for a 3 unit money maker! Many updates within the last few years. Third unit fully remodeled with new kitchen cabinets, sink and completely repainted, in unit laundry hook up available, and in unit furnace and hot water tank. The stairs leading to this unit has been renovated and will be painted before closing. This unit rented for $1200 and tenant will be move in September 7th. All 3 units have separate utilities except water. One unit has a long term tenant, helps maintain the property and pays a small rent due to that. The remaining unit pays $1,525 rent, and through DSS. CofO will be provided.Delayed negotiations until 09/10/23 at 6:00pm.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Figen Cansever

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester Brokerage Phone: 585-362-8569 License #40CA1179294 Listed on: 09/01/2023

Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

Last Buyer's Agent

Preston Garcia

Listing by Real Broker NY LLC License #10401359803

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,916

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 5,753 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x115
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Siding
  • Copper Plumbing
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 3,813 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Location

  • Property is near public transit

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • Rent includes gardener, trash collection, water
  • Tax Lot 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 261400-105-590-0002-022-000-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • 3 Units
  • Jones Subdivision

Building Details

  • 3 Separate Gas Meters
  • Gross Income $38,175

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,916

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

5,753 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Trash Collection, Water
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Attribution Contact: 585-362-8569
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Jones
  • Directions: Lake Avenue to Lorimer Street.
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Resilient, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.1321
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, Stone, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rochester

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 261400-105-590-0002-022-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X115
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5753.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 3
  • Number Of Units Total: 3
  • Annual Gross Income: 38175.0
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 3
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 3

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4916.0
  • Tax Lot: 22

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 1, 2023
Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,100
7.19%
Views
51
Current Estimated Value
$191,297

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$33,703
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-6.33%
Original Mortgage
$168,750
Outstanding Balance
$164,924
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$26,373

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Rounds Earil
Bought by
Cansever Feyzullah N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,645
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Long Chengliang $225,000 Crossroads Abstract
Cansever Feyzullah N $130,000 None Available
Rounds Earl $29,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Long Chengliang $168,750
Previous Owner Cansever Feyzullah N $127,645
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/17/2023 11/17/23 Sold $225,000 +7.2% $59 / Sq Ft
09/11/2023 09/11/23 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2023 09/01/23 For Sale $209,900 -- $55 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,482 $137,900 $7,200 $130,700
2024 $1,482 $137,900 $7,200 $130,700
2023 $1,448 $120,000 $4,200 $115,800
2022 $1,540 $120,000 $4,200 $115,800
2021 $1,611 $120,000 $4,200 $115,800
2020 $1,114 $120,000 $4,200 $115,800
2019 $1,086 $60,000 $4,200 $55,800
2018 $2,356 $60,000 $4,200 $55,800
2017 $0 $60,000 $4,200 $55,800
2016 $1,086 $60,000 $4,200 $55,800
2015 $2,286 $55,000 $4,200 $50,800
2014 $2,286 $55,000 $4,200 $50,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1494712

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 261400-105-590-0002-022-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.