NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $396,000 - $458,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
850 Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 52 Martin Dr, Novato, CA 94949 and is currently estimated at $429,850, approximately $505 per square foot. 52 Martin Dr is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Hamilton Meadow Park School, Novato High School, and Novato Charter School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Washington Reconveyance Servicing Llc
Bought by
Brown Tonie M
Current Estimated Value
$429,850

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,485
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,365

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2011
Sold by
Vipham Michael
Bought by
Washington Reconveyance Servicing Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,485
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,365

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2006
Sold by
Addis Douglas L and Demarlie Diane M
Bought by
Vipham Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$337,600
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2002
Sold by
Reiter Tiffany M
Bought by
Addis Douglas L and Demarlie Diane M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
7.13%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Drury W Bradford and Drury Kelly C
Bought by
Reiter Tiffany M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Sold by
Caraway Janis A
Bought by
Drury W Bradford and Drury Kelly C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 12, 1996
Sold by
Blomquist Mccann Kandi Lee and Blomquist Kandi Lee
Bought by
Caraway Janis A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brown Tonie M $185,000 Old Republic Title Company
Washington Reconveyance Servicing Llc $150,100 None Available
Vipham Michael $422,000 California Land Title Marin
Addis Douglas L $255,000 Old Republic Title Company
Reiter Tiffany M $30,500 --
Drury W Bradford $30,500 --
Caraway Janis A $125,000 First American Title Co
Blomquist Mccann Kandi Lee -- First American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brown Tonie M $148,000
Previous Owner Vipham Michael $337,600
Previous Owner Addis Douglas L $255,000
Previous Owner Caraway Janis A $100,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,986 $232,358 $106,759 $125,599
2024 $3,912 $227,803 $104,666 $123,137
2023 $3,804 $223,337 $102,614 $120,723
2022 $3,718 $218,958 $100,602 $118,356
2021 $3,712 $214,666 $98,630 $116,036
2020 $3,666 $212,466 $97,619 $114,847
2019 $3,526 $208,302 $95,706 $112,596
2018 $3,470 $204,219 $93,830 $110,389
2017 $3,405 $200,216 $91,991 $108,225
2016 $3,189 $196,290 $90,187 $106,103
2015 $3,133 $193,343 $88,833 $104,510
2014 $3,056 $189,556 $87,093 $102,463
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.