52 Maxine Rd Plainville, CT 06062
Estimated Value: $353,204 - $396,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Maxine Rd, Plainville, CT 06062 and is currently estimated at $374,551, approximately $235 per square foot. 52 Maxine Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Middle School Of Plainville, Plainville High School, and St. Paul Catholic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1995
Sold by
Butkiewicz Anna
Bought by
Lewis Arland W and Doering Janice L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Arland W | $85,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Arland W | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Arland W | $83,000 | |
| Closed | Lewis Arland W | $77,000 | |
| Closed | Lewis Arland W | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,602 | $163,030 | $54,250 | $108,780 |
| 2024 | $5,321 | $163,030 | $54,250 | $108,780 |
| 2023 | $5,122 | $163,030 | $54,250 | $108,780 |
| 2022 | $4,995 | $163,030 | $54,250 | $108,780 |
| 2021 | $5,013 | $145,040 | $47,180 | $97,860 |
| 2020 | $5,021 | $145,040 | $47,180 | $97,860 |
| 2019 | $5,021 | $145,040 | $47,180 | $97,860 |
| 2018 | $4,908 | $145,040 | $47,180 | $97,860 |
| 2017 | $4,740 | $145,040 | $47,180 | $97,860 |
| 2016 | $4,568 | $142,800 | $50,120 | $92,680 |
| 2015 | $4,545 | $142,800 | $50,120 | $92,680 |
| 2014 | $4,967 | $158,270 | $50,470 | $107,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map