52 Middle Loop Rd Staten Island, NY 10308
Eltingville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $840,040 - $995,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,820
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Middle Loop Rd, Staten Island, NY 10308 and is currently estimated at $920,260, approximately $505 per square foot. 52 Middle Loop Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 The Gifford School, Myra S. Barnes Intermediate School 24, and Susan E Wagner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Nygaard Taylor
Bought by
Nygaard Glen D and Nygaard Dale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2024
Sold by
Nygaard Dale and Nygaard Glen D
Bought by
Nygaard Taylor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Nygaard Glen D
Bought by
Nygaard Glen D and Nygaard Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
9.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Nygaard June M
Bought by
Nygaard Glen D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Nygaard June M and Nygaard Arnold S
Bought by
Nygaard June M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1998
Sold by
Miele Ronald and Miele Dina A
Bought by
Nygaard Arnold S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nygaard Glen D | -- | First American Title | |
| Nygaard Taylor | -- | First American Title | |
| Nygaard Glen D | -- | -- | |
| Nygaard Glen D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nygaard June M | -- | -- | |
| Nygaard Arnold S | $223,000 | Stewart Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nygaard Glen D | $440,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,017 | $56,580 | $6,620 | $49,960 |
| 2025 | $8,017 | $54,060 | $6,823 | $47,237 |
| 2024 | $8,017 | $45,960 | $8,025 | $37,935 |
| 2023 | $7,623 | $37,956 | $6,885 | $31,071 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $45,720 | $9,240 | $36,480 |
| 2021 | $1,450 | $43,920 | $9,240 | $34,680 |
| 2020 | $1,473 | $40,080 | $9,240 | $30,840 |
| 2019 | $1,448 | $38,400 | $9,240 | $29,160 |
| 2018 | $1,270 | $31,630 | $7,494 | $24,136 |
| 2017 | $1,795 | $29,840 | $8,265 | $21,575 |
| 2016 | $2,048 | $28,152 | $7,969 | $20,183 |
| 2015 | $1,927 | $27,720 | $8,880 | $18,840 |
| 2014 | $1,927 | $27,720 | $8,880 | $18,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map