62 Middle Loop Rd Staten Island, NY 10308
Eltingville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $812,012 - $953,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Middle Loop Rd, Staten Island, NY 10308 and is currently estimated at $879,003, approximately $511 per square foot. 62 Middle Loop Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 The Gifford School, Myra S. Barnes Intermediate School 24, and Susan E Wagner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Friedman Harold and Friedman Beverly
Bought by
Glibo Oleksandr and Shapovalov Viktor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,850
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glibo Oleksandr | $461,100 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Glibo Oleksandr | $368,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,961 | $46,500 | $6,332 | $40,168 |
| 2025 | $6,567 | $51,780 | $5,542 | $46,238 |
| 2024 | $6,567 | $44,220 | $6,122 | $38,098 |
| 2023 | $6,264 | $30,845 | $5,953 | $24,892 |
| 2022 | $6,140 | $40,200 | $8,280 | $31,920 |
| 2021 | $6,237 | $33,960 | $8,280 | $25,680 |
| 2020 | $6,113 | $36,420 | $8,280 | $28,140 |
| 2019 | $5,700 | $36,180 | $8,280 | $27,900 |
| 2018 | $5,240 | $25,704 | $5,758 | $19,946 |
| 2017 | $5,225 | $25,632 | $7,074 | $18,558 |
| 2016 | $4,937 | $24,696 | $6,630 | $18,066 |
| 2015 | $4,357 | $24,067 | $6,685 | $17,382 |
| 2014 | $4,357 | $22,705 | $6,560 | $16,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map