70 Middle Loop Rd Staten Island, NY 10308
Eltingville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $824,142 - $968,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,920
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Middle Loop Rd, Staten Island, NY 10308 and is currently estimated at $917,786, approximately $478 per square foot. 70 Middle Loop Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 32 The Gifford School, Myra S. Barnes Intermediate School 24, and Susan E Wagner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2013
Sold by
Trupiano Salvatore and Trupiano Theresa
Bought by
Monda Jennifer and Trupiano Fabiana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monda Jennifer | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,524 | $51,300 | $6,700 | $44,600 |
| 2025 | $7,528 | $50,160 | $6,464 | $43,696 |
| 2024 | $7,540 | $40,980 | $7,913 | $33,067 |
| 2023 | $7,278 | $37,238 | $6,748 | $30,490 |
| 2022 | $6,980 | $41,040 | $8,340 | $32,700 |
| 2021 | $6,925 | $38,220 | $8,340 | $29,880 |
| 2020 | $6,562 | $35,520 | $8,340 | $27,180 |
| 2019 | $6,485 | $35,340 | $8,340 | $27,000 |
| 2018 | $6,028 | $31,032 | $6,409 | $24,623 |
| 2017 | $5,885 | $30,337 | $8,141 | $22,196 |
| 2016 | $5,412 | $28,620 | $7,506 | $21,114 |
| 2015 | $4,877 | $27,000 | $8,202 | $18,798 |
| 2014 | $4,877 | $27,000 | $8,202 | $18,798 |
Source: Public Records
Map