52 Mountain Ave Bound Brook, NJ 08805
Estimated Value: $726,000 - $832,902
Studio
--
Bath
1,951
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Mountain Ave, Bound Brook, NJ 08805 and is currently estimated at $776,976, approximately $398 per square foot. 52 Mountain Ave is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including LaMonte Annex Elementary School, Lafayette Elementary School, and Bound Brook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2008
Sold by
Thomas Billie
Bought by
Vansavage Bernard and Rosato Peter
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vansavage Bernard | $465,000 | Suburban Title & Abstract In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vansavage Bernard | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,133 | $701,400 | $415,000 | $286,400 |
| 2024 | $15,133 | $683,500 | $320,000 | $363,500 |
| 2023 | $14,375 | $625,000 | $320,000 | $305,000 |
| 2022 | $12,960 | $550,800 | $320,000 | $230,800 |
| 2021 | $11,891 | $478,400 | $275,000 | $203,400 |
| 2020 | $11,946 | $455,600 | $275,000 | $180,600 |
| 2019 | $11,891 | $455,600 | $275,000 | $180,600 |
| 2018 | $12,981 | $500,600 | $320,000 | $180,600 |
| 2017 | $13,704 | $540,600 | $360,000 | $180,600 |
| 2016 | $13,488 | $540,600 | $360,000 | $180,600 |
| 2015 | $13,328 | $523,500 | $360,000 | $163,500 |
| 2014 | $13,334 | $523,500 | $360,000 | $163,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map