52 Norman Way Salinas, CA 93906
Bolsa Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $685,000 - $717,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,342
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Norman Way, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $702,365, approximately $523 per square foot. 52 Norman Way is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Everett Alvarez High School and Anthem Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Raymundo Rebecca
Bought by
Raymundo Roman Lara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$436,000
Outstanding Balance
$358,702
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$343,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1999
Sold by
Smith William E and Estate Of William E Smith Sr
Bought by
Uribe Hector and Uribe Judy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,937
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Nuelle Katherine P
Bought by
Smith William E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymundo Roman Lara | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ray Raymundo Sr Roman Lara | $545,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Uribe Hector | $155,000 | First American Title | |
| Smith William E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records