52 North St Hatfield, MA 01038
Estimated Value: $465,477 - $562,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,550
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 North St, Hatfield, MA 01038 and is currently estimated at $506,119, approximately $326 per square foot. 52 North St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hatfield Elementary School and Smith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Karpinski Albin S
Bought by
Karpinski Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karpinski Irt | -- | -- | |
| Karpinski Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,333 | $457,600 | $202,900 | $254,700 |
| 2024 | $6,093 | $398,000 | $186,700 | $211,300 |
| 2023 | $5,077 | $376,600 | $176,500 | $200,100 |
| 2022 | $4,827 | $353,100 | $168,400 | $184,700 |
| 2021 | $4,737 | $333,800 | $152,200 | $181,600 |
| 2020 | $4,104 | $303,300 | $121,700 | $181,600 |
| 2019 | $4,031 | $290,200 | $121,700 | $168,500 |
| 2018 | $3,941 | $290,200 | $121,700 | $168,500 |
| 2017 | $3,856 | $291,700 | $127,800 | $163,900 |
| 2016 | $3,884 | $294,700 | $133,900 | $160,800 |
| 2015 | $3,706 | $281,400 | $123,800 | $157,600 |
| 2014 | $3,565 | $281,400 | $123,800 | $157,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map