Seller's Agent in 2013
Jodi Fitzgerald
Fitzgerald & Associates
(781) 439-1856
1 in this area
113 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $788,000 - $871,000
Second chance!!! This house is 1/10 of a mile to the Robin Hood school ~ has excellent highway access with only 7 miles to Boston ~ 1st floor masterbedroom!! Perfect corner lot on cul-de-sac with young families! Traditional Cape home with all the features you desire! Hardwood floors, fireplaced living room, cathedral ceiling in the family room ~ One car garage with work area and storage! Adorable yard with room for bbq's. 2 large bedrooms upstairs with walk-in closets!
Last Buyer's Agent
Francis De George
Century 21 CELLI License #448500508
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1951
Lot Details
7,405 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Terrio Samantha | $376,000 | -- | |
| Terrio Samantha | $376,000 | -- | |
| Neil Ellen | -- | -- | |
| Neil Ellen | -- | -- | |
| Neil Ellen | $420,000 | -- | |
| Neil Ellen | $420,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Terrio Samantha | $338,400 | |
| Closed | Neil Ellen | $338,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Neil Ellen | $336,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2013 07/03/13 | Sold | $376,000 | -3.3% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2013 05/27/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2013 05/08/13 | For Sale | $389,000 | 0.0% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2013 04/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/13/2013 04/13/13 | Price Changed | $389,000 | -2.7% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2013 04/01/13 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,500 | $733,100 | $355,200 | $377,900 |
| 2024 | $7,216 | $681,400 | $327,200 | $354,200 |
| 2023 | $6,775 | $610,400 | $299,100 | $311,300 |
| 2022 | $5,978 | $574,300 | $280,400 | $293,900 |
| 2021 | $4,587 | $550,900 | $261,700 | $289,200 |
| 2020 | $5,834 | $540,700 | $258,100 | $282,600 |
| 2019 | $5,800 | $516,900 | $246,400 | $270,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $444,500 | $206,000 | $238,500 |
| 2017 | $5,091 | $410,900 | $206,000 | $204,900 |
| 2016 | $4,867 | $383,200 | $192,600 | $190,600 |
| 2015 | $4,739 | $365,700 | $192,600 | $173,100 |
| 2014 | $4,321 | $320,300 | $152,300 | $168,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jodi Fitzgerald
Fitzgerald & Associates
(781) 439-1856
1 in this area
113 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Francis De George
Century 21 CELLI
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71501029
APN: STON-000016-000000-000288
Ask me questions while you tour the home.