52 Old Brook Rd Springfield, MA 01118
East Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,209 - $328,000
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Old Brook Rd, Springfield, MA 01118 and is currently estimated at $315,552, approximately $245 per square foot. 52 Old Brook Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Mary A. Dryden Veterans Memorial School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Voisine Kenneth A | $75,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Voisine Kenneth A | $72,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Voisine Kenneth A | $5,900 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,016 | $256,100 | $47,400 | $208,700 |
| 2024 | $3,634 | $226,300 | $47,400 | $178,900 |
| 2023 | $3,794 | $222,500 | $45,100 | $177,400 |
| 2022 | $3,549 | $188,600 | $45,100 | $143,500 |
| 2021 | $3,523 | $186,400 | $41,000 | $145,400 |
| 2020 | $3,461 | $177,200 | $41,000 | $136,200 |
| 2019 | $3,139 | $159,500 | $41,000 | $118,500 |
| 2018 | $3,054 | $155,200 | $41,000 | $114,200 |
| 2017 | $2,943 | $149,700 | $41,000 | $108,700 |
| 2016 | $2,866 | $145,800 | $41,000 | $104,800 |
| 2015 | $2,907 | $147,800 | $41,000 | $106,800 |
Map
- 60 Old Brook Rd
- 46 Old Brook Rd
- 65 Pilgrim Rd
- 75 Pilgrim Rd
- 61 Pilgrim Rd
- 68 Old Brook Rd
- 40 Old Brook Rd
- 53 Old Brook Rd
- 47 Old Brook Rd
- 61 Old Brook Rd
- 83 Pilgrim Rd
- 51 Pilgrim Rd
- 39 Old Brook Rd
- 67 Old Brook Rd
- 32 Old Brook Rd
- 125 Roanoke Rd
- 91 Pilgrim Rd
- 45 Pilgrim Rd
- 68 Pilgrim Rd
- 44 Harmon Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.