NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $813,000 - $864,917

2 Beds
1 Bath
740 Sq Ft
$1,131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2025

Last sale price $815,000 $1,101 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,764 / mo

54 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 4-minute walk to San Bruno Station
  • Dining Room
  • Capuchino High School Rated A-
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Floor Furnace

About This Home

As of July 2025

This delightful 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is the perfect blend of comfort and value, situated on a large, open, and spacious lot ideal for entertaining, gardening, or possible expansion or an ADU? The updated kitchen with brand-new flooring is conveniently situated for indoor/outdoor living. Enjoy the warmth of the refinished hardwood floors and a cozy fireplace that adds a touch of charm to your living space. The bathroom has been tastefully updated, and every detail throughout the home reflects care and style. Whether you're a first-time buyer or looking for an investment, this move-in ready gem offers unbeatable value at an entry-level price. Dont miss this opportunity! Ask about special favorable financing options too!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Liza Vernazza

Coldwell Banker Realty License #00993753 Listed on: 05/09/2025

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Samantha Hailer

Sotheby's International Realty License #02022138

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1944

Lot Details

  • 5,001 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Zoning described as R10006

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 740 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • Bathtub with Shower

Utilities

  • Floor Furnace

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 014-263-110

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1944

Lot Details

5,001 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 740
  • Year Built: 1944
  • Zoning Description: R10006
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: No Family Room
  • Fireplace: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Dining Room: No Formal Dining Room
  • Kitchen: Dishwasher, Oven Range - Gas, Refrigerator
  • Living Sq Ft: 740
  • Laundry: Washer / Dryer
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathroom: Shower and Tub, Updated Bath
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Composition
  • Yard/Grounds: Back Yard, Fenced, Sprinklers - Lawn
  • Fencing: Fenced Back

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage Parking Features: On Street

Utilities

  • Heating System: Floor Furnace
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 014-263-110
  • Lot Acres: 0.1148
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 5000.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 5000.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: San Mateo Union High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2025
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Ochoa Power Of Appointment Trust and Cajbon Shell Corrine
List Price
$899,000
Sold Price
$815,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$84,000
-9.34%
Views
77
Current Estimated Value
$836,729

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$21,729
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.34%
Original Mortgage
$733,500
Outstanding Balance
$732,258
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,471

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Ochoa Family Trust
Bought by
Ochoa Power Of Appointment Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Driggs Kristina Darlene $815,000 Fidelity National Title Compan
Ochoa Power Of Appointment Trust -- None Listed On Document
Ochoa Family Trust -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Driggs Kristina Darlene $733,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/21/2025 07/21/25 Sold $815,000 -4.0% $1,101 / Sq Ft
07/03/2025 07/03/25 Pending -- -- --
06/20/2025 06/20/25 Price Changed $849,000 -5.6% $1,147 / Sq Ft
05/09/2025 05/09/25 For Sale $899,000 -- $1,215 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,558 $277,331 $134,094 $143,237
2023 $3,558 $266,564 $128,888 $137,676
2022 $2,890 $261,338 $126,361 $134,977
2021 $2,851 $256,215 $123,884 $132,331
2020 $2,824 $253,589 $122,614 $130,975
2019 $2,778 $248,617 $120,210 $128,407
2018 $2,641 $243,743 $117,853 $125,890
2017 $2,612 $238,965 $115,543 $123,422
2016 $2,550 $234,280 $113,278 $121,002
2015 $2,516 $230,762 $111,577 $119,185
2014 $2,478 $226,243 $109,392 $116,851
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82006313

MLSListings

APN: 014-263-110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.