52 Patrick Rd Fraser, CO 80442
Estimated Value: $819,000 - $1,396,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,290
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Patrick Rd, Fraser, CO 80442 and is currently estimated at $1,137,897, approximately $345 per square foot. 52 Patrick Rd is a home with nearby schools including Middle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2016
Sold by
Kunz Lawrence P
Bought by
Oppold Chris and Pozzi Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,649
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,027,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Kunz Lawrence P
Bought by
Kunz Lawrence P and Kunz Lawrence P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oppold Chris | $360,000 | Title Company Of The Rockles | |
| Kunz Lawrence P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oppold Chris | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,077 | $56,390 | $16,880 | $39,510 |
| 2024 | $4,045 | $75,050 | $12,770 | $62,280 |
| 2023 | $4,045 | $75,050 | $12,770 | $62,280 |
| 2022 | $3,020 | $51,680 | $7,420 | $44,260 |
| 2021 | $3,034 | $53,170 | $7,630 | $45,540 |
| 2020 | $2,115 | $40,860 | $6,440 | $34,420 |
| 2019 | $2,058 | $40,860 | $6,440 | $34,420 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $26,400 | $6,480 | $19,920 |
| 2017 | $1,555 | $26,400 | $6,480 | $19,920 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $20,870 | $6,370 | $14,500 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $20,870 | $6,370 | $14,500 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $20,860 | $0 | $20,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map