52 Peabody Dr Warwick, RI 02889
Conimicut-Shawomet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,111 - $444,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Peabody Dr, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $426,278, approximately $292 per square foot. 52 Peabody Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School and Bishop Hendricken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2023
Sold by
Fanning Sandra A
Bought by
Sandra A Fanning T A and Sandra Harrell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra A Fanning T A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,622 | $363,900 | $111,400 | $252,500 |
| 2024 | $4,302 | $297,300 | $96,900 | $200,400 |
| 2023 | $4,219 | $297,300 | $96,900 | $200,400 |
| 2022 | $3,881 | $207,200 | $58,000 | $149,200 |
| 2021 | $3,881 | $207,200 | $58,000 | $149,200 |
| 2020 | $3,881 | $207,200 | $58,000 | $149,200 |
| 2019 | $3,881 | $207,200 | $58,000 | $149,200 |
| 2018 | $3,376 | $162,300 | $58,000 | $104,300 |
| 2017 | $3,285 | $162,300 | $58,000 | $104,300 |
| 2016 | $3,285 | $162,300 | $58,000 | $104,300 |
| 2015 | $3,133 | $151,000 | $61,200 | $89,800 |
| 2014 | $3,029 | $151,000 | $61,200 | $89,800 |
| 2013 | $2,988 | $151,000 | $61,200 | $89,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map