C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Craig Kahn
ALL SEASONS REALTY GROUP
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $351,588
Beautiful brick Victorian conveniently located in the center of town walking distance to local attractions. This 3 Family offers off street parking, new roof, 3 separate electrical panels, updated furnace, hardwood floors, high ceilings, filled with natural light and no shortage of charm.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Craig Kahn
ALL SEASONS REALTY GROUP License #9518377 Listed on: 04/03/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Christian Deckert
BOULDERWOOD GROUP
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittsfield Lbjm Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pittsfield Lbjm Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Pittsfield Lbjm Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Stanga Thomas | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Small Elliot | $175,000 | -- | |
| Small Elliot | $175,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Francine | $199,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Francine | $199,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Francine | $199,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Francine | $199,000 | -- | |
| Volkman Lori | -- | -- | |
| Volkman Lori F | -- | -- | |
| Volkman Lori | -- | -- | |
| Volkman Lori F | -- | -- | |
| Volkman Karl | $165,000 | -- | |
| Volkman Karl F | $165,000 | -- | |
| Volkman Karl | $165,000 | -- | |
| Volkman Karl F | $165,000 | -- | |
| Brower Rocco | $145,000 | -- | |
| Brower Rocco D | $145,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pittsfield Lbjm Llc | $285,000 | |
| Closed | Pittsfield Lbjm Llc | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Small Elliot | $131,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/23/2012 07/23/12 | Sold | $175,000 | -7.8% | $65 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2012 04/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2012 04/03/12 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,156 | $287,400 | $52,300 | $235,100 |
| 2024 | $4,672 | $253,200 | $52,300 | $200,900 |
| 2023 | $4,307 | $235,100 | $52,300 | $182,800 |
| 2022 | $4,555 | $245,400 | $50,100 | $195,300 |
| 2021 | $4,435 | $230,400 | $50,100 | $180,300 |
| 2020 | $4,419 | $224,200 | $50,100 | $174,100 |
| 2019 | $4,096 | $210,900 | $47,900 | $163,000 |
| 2018 | $3,804 | $203,200 | $47,900 | $155,300 |
| 2017 | $3,734 | $190,200 | $43,600 | $146,600 |
| 2016 | $3,457 | $184,300 | $43,600 | $140,700 |
| 2015 | $3,328 | $184,300 | $43,600 | $140,700 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2012
Craig Kahn
ALL SEASONS REALTY GROUP
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Christian Deckert
BOULDERWOOD GROUP
Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 197653
APN: PITT-000008H-000015-000009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.