52 Putney Rd Andover, NH 03216
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $595,124
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,782
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Putney Rd, Andover, NH 03216 and is currently estimated at $507,031, approximately $284 per square foot. 52 Putney Rd is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Andover Elementary Middle School and Merrimack Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
Sold by
Haley Glenn A and Haley Irene L
Bought by
Haley Glenn A and Haley Irene L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haley Glenn A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,290 | $565,900 | $213,700 | $352,200 |
| 2024 | $8,285 | $565,900 | $213,700 | $352,200 |
| 2023 | $7,050 | $307,200 | $106,800 | $200,400 |
| 2022 | $6,510 | $307,200 | $106,800 | $200,400 |
| 2021 | $6,424 | $307,200 | $106,800 | $200,400 |
| 2020 | $6,556 | $307,200 | $106,800 | $200,400 |
| 2019 | $6,284 | $290,400 | $106,800 | $183,600 |
| 2018 | $5,837 | $241,000 | $91,300 | $149,700 |
| 2017 | $5,509 | $241,000 | $91,300 | $149,700 |
| 2016 | $5,124 | $241,000 | $91,300 | $149,700 |
| 2015 | $4,723 | $237,600 | $91,300 | $146,300 |
| 2014 | $4,859 | $238,400 | $91,300 | $147,100 |
| 2013 | $4,598 | $245,200 | $98,900 | $146,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map