52 Range Rd Underhill, VT 05489
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $720,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Range Rd, Underhill, VT 05489 and is currently estimated at $666,714. 52 Range Rd is a home with nearby schools including Underhill Central School, Brewster Pierce School, and Browns River Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $580,000 | $217,800 | $362,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $580,000 | $217,800 | $362,200 |
| 2022 | $9,326 | $580,000 | $217,800 | $362,200 |
| 2021 | $9,442 | $432,200 | $144,900 | $287,300 |
| 2020 | $8,749 | $432,200 | $144,900 | $287,300 |
| 2019 | $8,686 | $432,200 | $144,900 | $287,300 |
| 2018 | $8,848 | $432,200 | $144,900 | $287,300 |
| 2017 | $8,708 | $418,800 | $161,400 | $257,400 |
| 2016 | $8,690 | $432,200 | $144,900 | $287,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,322 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,188 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map