52 Robin Rd Westborough, MA 01581
Estimated Value: $614,000 - $694,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$510/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Robin Rd, Westborough, MA 01581 and is currently estimated at $649,344, approximately $509 per square foot. 52 Robin Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Westborough High School, Al-Hamra Academy, and St. Bernadette School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2018
Sold by
Rr Palestra Llc
Bought by
Barrett Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,740
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$459,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2018
Sold by
Us Bank Na Tr
Bought by
Rr Palestra Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Gresham Oscar and Us Bank Na
Bought by
Us Bank Na Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1972
Bought by
Gresham Oscar L and Gresham Joan A E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Lisa | $450,000 | -- | |
| Rr Palestra Llc | $267,750 | -- | |
| Us Bank Na Tr | $309,494 | -- | |
| Gresham Oscar L | $28,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrett Lisa | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rr Palestra Llc | $287,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gresham Oscar L | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gresham Oscar L | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,137 | $560,900 | $315,900 | $245,000 |
| 2024 | $8,372 | $510,200 | $280,900 | $229,300 |
| 2023 | $7,895 | $468,800 | $264,900 | $203,900 |
| 2022 | $7,622 | $412,200 | $224,000 | $188,200 |
| 2021 | $1,663 | $402,500 | $214,300 | $188,200 |
| 2020 | $6,905 | $376,900 | $196,700 | $180,200 |
| 2019 | $5,873 | $320,400 | $198,700 | $121,700 |
| 2018 | $5,483 | $297,000 | $190,900 | $106,100 |
| 2017 | $5,287 | $297,000 | $190,900 | $106,100 |
| 2016 | $4,876 | $274,400 | $175,300 | $99,100 |
| 2015 | $4,582 | $246,500 | $155,800 | $90,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map