52 Rosemary Ln Laurel, MS 39443
Estimated Value: $312,000 - $336,087
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,504
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Rosemary Ln, Laurel, MS 39443 and is currently estimated at $323,522, approximately $129 per square foot. 52 Rosemary Ln is a home located in Jones County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Dms Holdings Llc
Bought by
Kimberlin Coy and Kimberlin Laken
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,404
Outstanding Balance
$140,335
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$183,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Barefoot Eric Terrell and Hemeter Stepahnie
Bought by
Dms Holdings Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kimberlin Coy | -- | -- | |
| Dms Holdings Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kimberlin Coy | $157,404 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |