52 S Brookberry Ct Spring, TX 77381
Panther Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,958 - $317,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 S Brookberry Ct, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $303,490, approximately $228 per square foot. 52 S Brookberry Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ride Elementary School, Collins Intermediate School, and Knox J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1991
Sold by
Moran David P and Moran Gail A
Bought by
Herreman Roderick and Herreman Axel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1988
Bought by
Herreman Roderick and Herreman Axel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herreman Roderick | -- | -- | |
| Herreman Roderick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,070 | $257,343 | $50,000 | $207,343 |
| 2024 | $4,118 | $236,064 | $50,000 | $186,064 |
| 2023 | $4,118 | $238,040 | $50,000 | $188,040 |
| 2022 | $3,943 | $207,340 | $50,000 | $157,340 |
| 2021 | $3,364 | $164,080 | $9,930 | $154,150 |
| 2020 | $3,395 | $158,410 | $9,930 | $148,480 |
| 2019 | $3,347 | $151,000 | $9,930 | $141,070 |
| 2018 | $3,228 | $145,630 | $9,930 | $135,700 |
| 2017 | $3,452 | $152,670 | $9,930 | $142,740 |
| 2016 | $3,122 | $143,800 | $9,930 | $133,870 |
| 2015 | $3,015 | $143,800 | $9,930 | $133,870 |
| 2014 | $3,015 | $130,100 | $9,930 | $120,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map