C
Seller's Agent in 2024
Charlie Rogers, Jr
DR Horton Real Estate
(904) 445-1004
3,616 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $339,694 - $364,000
Welcome to Bridgewater! New townhomes located in highly desirable St. Johns County, Florida. Bridgewater is located off County Road 210 just west of I-95 making Downtown Jacksonville, St. Augustine and area beaches a short drive away. Beautiful new amenity center is now open!
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MLS NON MLS
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Journell Whitney Anne | $375,990 | Dhi Title | |
| Journell Whitney Anne | $375,990 | Dhi Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Journell Whitney Anne | $300,792 | |
| Closed | Journell Whitney Anne | $300,792 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/25/2024 03/25/24 | Sold | $375,990 | -2.6% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2024 01/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2023 10/24/23 | Price Changed | $385,990 | +0.5% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2023 09/13/23 | For Sale | $383,990 | -- | $214 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,592 | $323,428 | $65,000 | $258,428 |
| 2025 | -- | $321,193 | $65,000 | $256,193 |
| 2024 | -- | $40,000 | $40,000 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $236,108 | $40,000 | $196,108 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2024
Charlie Rogers, Jr
DR Horton Real Estate
(904) 445-1004
3,616 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
NON MLS NON MLS
Non Member Office
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 235665
APN: 026221-0150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.