52 Sereno Cir Oakland, CA 94619
Crestmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $860,000 - $1,017,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Sereno Cir, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $913,344, approximately $526 per square foot. 52 Sereno Cir is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Carl B. Munck Elementary School, Montera Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Mingram Pauline
Bought by
Mingram Pauline and 2007 Pauline Mingram Revocable
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mingram Pauline | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,058 | $361,779 | $165,741 | $203,038 |
| 2024 | $6,058 | $354,549 | $162,492 | $199,057 |
| 2023 | $6,306 | $354,461 | $159,306 | $195,155 |
| 2022 | $6,098 | $340,512 | $156,183 | $191,329 |
| 2021 | $5,742 | $333,698 | $153,121 | $187,577 |
| 2020 | $5,675 | $337,206 | $151,551 | $185,655 |
| 2019 | $5,404 | $330,595 | $148,580 | $182,015 |
| 2018 | $5,287 | $324,114 | $145,667 | $178,447 |
| 2017 | $5,056 | $317,759 | $142,811 | $174,948 |
| 2016 | $4,955 | $311,529 | $140,011 | $171,518 |
| 2015 | $5,045 | $306,851 | $137,909 | $168,942 |
| 2014 | $5,051 | $300,842 | $135,208 | $165,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map