NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $159,000 - $215,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,086 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2014

Last sale price $82,000 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 142% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,486 / mo

28 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2014

All brick ranch! 2 bedroom 1 full bath home! Small entry way with a closet! Large living room and dining room! Some hardwood floors! Covered breezeway leading to a 2 car garage! Large corner lot fully fenced back yard! Central air! Full basement finished with laundry room and partial 1/2 bath with toilet. Large windows throughout home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jane Ferrara

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #30FE0716939 Listed on: 03/22/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrea Hunt

Listing by No Office Affiliation License #40HU1133548

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,162

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 77x103
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 1,086 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 143089-091-090-0001-024-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,162

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Near Public Transit
  • Subdivision Name: HOLLAND LAND COS SURV
  • Directions: Harlem Road to Seton Road
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.18
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cleveland Hill

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 143089-091-090-0001-024-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 77X103
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4162.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Green Richard G and Lwt Of Ernest B Green
Bought by
Green Richard G
Current Estimated Value
$198,315

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 22, 2014
Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$82,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-3.53%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.76%
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,120
Interest Rate
4.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$137,195

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2008
Sold by
Kaufman Thomas F and Kaufman Edna M
Bought by
Jurek Alan M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,451
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Green Richard G -- None Available
Green Ernest B $82,000 None Available
Green Ernest B $82,000 None Available
Green Ernest B $82,000 None Available
Jurek Alan M $70,000 Ticor Title Insurance Co
Jurek Alan M $70,000 Ticor Title Insurance Co
Jurek Alan M $70,000 Ticor Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Green Ernest B $82,000
Closed Green Ernest B $82,000
Previous Owner Jurek Alan M $69,451
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/21/2014 07/21/14 Sold $82,000 -3.5% $76 / Sq Ft
04/19/2014 04/19/14 Pending -- -- --
03/22/2014 03/22/14 For Sale $85,000 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,135 $146,000 $17,800 $128,200
2024 $5,135 $146,000 $17,800 $128,200
2023 $4,011 $146,000 $17,800 $128,200
2022 $3,622 $146,000 $17,800 $128,200
2021 $3,576 $127,000 $17,800 $109,200
2020 $1,001 $80,000 $12,600 $67,400
2019 $1,502 $80,000 $12,600 $67,400
2018 $1,730 $80,000 $12,600 $67,400
2017 $1,129 $80,000 $12,600 $67,400
2016 $1,371 $79,000 $12,700 $66,300
2015 -- $79,000 $12,700 $66,300
2014 -- $79,000 $12,700 $66,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B447693

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 143089-091-090-0001-024-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.