52 Smith St East Hampton, CT 06424
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Smith St, East Hampton, CT 06424 and is currently estimated at $427,697, approximately $267 per square foot. 52 Smith St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Center Elementary School, and East Hampton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Case Barbara J
Bought by
Koziel Christopher J and Koziel Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Evlo Assoc
Bought by
Case Barbara J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koziel Christopher J | $190,000 | -- | |
| Koziel Christopher J | $190,000 | -- | |
| Case Barbara J | $145,700 | -- | |
| Case Barbara J | $145,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Case Barbara J | $204,550 | |
| Closed | Case Barbara J | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,217 | $156,550 | $53,240 | $103,310 |
| 2024 | $5,955 | $156,550 | $53,240 | $103,310 |
| 2023 | $5,645 | $156,550 | $53,240 | $103,310 |
| 2022 | $5,426 | $156,550 | $53,240 | $103,310 |
| 2021 | $5,406 | $156,550 | $53,240 | $103,310 |
| 2020 | $5,531 | $166,910 | $52,310 | $114,600 |
| 2019 | $5,668 | $171,040 | $56,050 | $114,990 |
| 2018 | $5,357 | $171,040 | $56,050 | $114,990 |
| 2017 | $5,357 | $171,040 | $56,050 | $114,990 |
| 2016 | $5,035 | $171,040 | $56,050 | $114,990 |
| 2015 | $5,148 | $185,330 | $71,440 | $113,890 |
| 2014 | $4,479 | $185,330 | $71,440 | $113,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map