50 Smith St East Hampton, CT 06424
Estimated Value: $457,280 - $519,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,192
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Smith St, East Hampton, CT 06424 and is currently estimated at $484,820, approximately $221 per square foot. 50 Smith St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Center Elementary School, and East Hampton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Wall Richard F and Wall Richard
Bought by
Wall Mary Lu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wall Mary Lu | -- | -- | |
| Wall Mary Lu | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,832 | $197,240 | $58,450 | $138,790 |
| 2024 | $7,503 | $197,240 | $58,450 | $138,790 |
| 2023 | $7,112 | $197,240 | $58,450 | $138,790 |
| 2022 | $6,836 | $197,240 | $58,450 | $138,790 |
| 2021 | $6,811 | $197,240 | $58,450 | $138,790 |
| 2020 | $6,467 | $195,140 | $57,420 | $137,720 |
| 2019 | $6,568 | $198,200 | $61,510 | $136,690 |
| 2018 | $6,208 | $198,200 | $61,510 | $136,690 |
| 2017 | $6,208 | $198,200 | $61,510 | $136,690 |
| 2016 | $5,835 | $198,200 | $61,510 | $136,690 |
| 2015 | $5,672 | $204,180 | $78,370 | $125,810 |
| 2014 | $4,935 | $204,180 | $78,370 | $125,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map