52 Stratford Dr E Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Hunters Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $156,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Stratford Dr E, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 and is currently estimated at $137,705, approximately $100 per square foot. 52 Stratford Dr E is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Crosspointe Elementary School, Carver Community Middle School, and Atlantic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Layton Robert T and Layton Sue L
Bought by
Bergman Robert A and Bergman Rose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2015
Sold by
Layton Robert and Layton Sue
Bought by
Robert T Layton & Sue L Layton Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2014
Sold by
Small Maxine
Bought by
Layton Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Cohen Joshua
Bought by
Maxine Small Declaration Of Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Weinstein Leslie and Weinstein Robert
Bought by
Cohen Joshua M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Haddock Patricia and Helene Tarshis Revocable Trust
Bought by
Weinstein Leslie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1997
Sold by
Helene Joseph M and Helene Tarshis
Bought by
Tarshis Joseph M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Marcia Richard and Marcia Schnell
Bought by
Tarshis Tr Joseph M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property