52 Sullivan Dr Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $1,667,000 - $2,160,334
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,593
Sq Ft
$706/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Sullivan Dr, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $1,829,584, approximately $705 per square foot. 52 Sullivan Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Perales Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Miramonte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Fey Adam H and Kamdar Toral Anil
Bought by
Fey Adam and Kamdar Toral
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,082,294
Outstanding Balance
$980,504
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$849,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Fey Adam and Kamdir Toral
Bought by
Fey Adam and Kamdar Toral
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2019
Sold by
The Kenneth Yeh And Betty Yeh Revocable
Bought by
Fey Adam H and Kamdar Toral
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,125,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Yeh Ken M and Yeh Betty
Bought by
Yeh Kenneth and Yeh Betty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Frith D Clive and Frith Betty A
Bought by
Yeh Ken M and Yeh Betty
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2000
Sold by
Clive Frith D and Clive Betty A
Bought by
Frith D Clive and Frith Betty A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fey Adam | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Fey Adam | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Fey Adam | -- | None Available | |
| Fey Adam H | $1,575,000 | Old Republic Title Orinda | |
| Yeh Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Yeh Ken M | $787,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Frith D Clive | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fey Adam | $1,082,294 | |
| Closed | Fey Adam H | $1,125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yeh Ken M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,193 | $1,756,938 | $1,115,517 | $641,421 |
| 2024 | $20,019 | $1,722,490 | $1,093,645 | $628,845 |
| 2023 | $20,019 | $1,688,716 | $1,072,201 | $616,515 |
| 2022 | $19,698 | $1,655,605 | $1,051,178 | $604,427 |
| 2021 | $19,407 | $1,623,143 | $1,030,567 | $592,576 |
| 2019 | $14,012 | $1,117,441 | $536,342 | $581,099 |
| 2018 | $13,510 | $1,095,531 | $525,826 | $569,705 |
| 2017 | $13,296 | $1,074,051 | $515,516 | $558,535 |
| 2016 | $12,765 | $1,052,992 | $505,408 | $547,584 |
| 2015 | $12,661 | $1,037,176 | $497,817 | $539,359 |
| 2014 | $12,510 | $1,016,860 | $488,066 | $528,794 |
Source: Public Records
Map