NOT LISTED FOR SALE

52 Sunset Ave Manheim, PA 17545

Estimated Value: $380,000 - $425,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,556 Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 27, 2025

Last sale price $403,000 $259 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,438 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Rambler Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of June 2025

Manheim holland stone rancher has been meticulously renovated and ready for you to move in. Upgraded finishes throughout including quartz countertops, new roof, hardwood flooring, stone fireplace, luxury vinyl tile, stainless appliances, upgraded lighting and faucets. Everything is flawlessly maintained and clean, mature landscaping. Huge basement perfect for workshop, home gym or man cave. Schedule your private tour today or attend the open house on Sunday from 1-3.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jonathan Whitaker

(610) 484-8663 nelsongamezrealtor@gmail.com Realty One Group Alliance Listed on: 05/17/2025

Realty One Group Alliance

Last Buyer's Agent

BONNIE BOLLINGER

(610) 376-9999 sands@parealestate.com Sands & Company Real Estate License #RS211266L

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,583

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 4 Driveway Spaces
  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 1,556 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Traditional Floor Plan
  • Recessed Lighting
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 500-87820-0-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,583

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Ranch/Rambler
  • Accessibility Features: 2+ Access Exits
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 5/18/2025 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Flooring Type: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom - Tub Shower, Breakfast Area, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Island, Recessed Lighting, Upgraded Countertops, Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Double Hung, Vinyl Clad
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Interior Access, Poured Concrete, Sump Pump
  • Basement Footprint Percent: 100.00
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 1556
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1556
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 257.01
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1556
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Carport Spaces: 1
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 1
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 6
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Attached Carport, Driveway
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 4

• Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 14375.00
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • School Tax: 2820.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3583.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 500-87820-0-0000
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: MANHEIM CENTRAL

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 17, 2025
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
List Price
$399,900
Sold Price
$403,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,100
0.78%
Views
56
Current Estimated Value
$400,648

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$2,352
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.67%
Original Mortgage
$390,910
Outstanding Balance
$388,195
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$12,453

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2025
Sold by
Stroud-Good Geraldine G and Fasnacht Samantha
Bought by
Sunset Avenue Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2021
Sold by
Houchin Curtis R
Bought by
Houchin Shawn C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grissinger Hunter $403,000 First American Abstract
Sunset Avenue Llc $264,000 None Listed On Document
Houchin Shawn C -- None Available
Stroud Good Geraldine G -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Grissinger Hunter $390,910
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/27/2025 06/27/25 Sold $403,000 +0.8% $259 / Sq Ft
05/24/2025 05/24/25 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2025 05/17/25 For Sale $399,900 -- $257 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,584 $175,800 $50,500 $125,300
2024 $3,584 $175,800 $50,500 $125,300
2023 $3,509 $175,800 $50,500 $125,300
2022 $3,418 $175,800 $50,500 $125,300
2021 $3,341 $175,800 $50,500 $125,300
2020 $3,341 $175,800 $50,500 $125,300
2019 $3,283 $175,800 $50,500 $125,300
2018 $2,403 $175,800 $50,500 $125,300
2017 $3,398 $145,800 $30,300 $115,500
2016 $3,398 $145,800 $30,300 $115,500
2015 $807 $145,800 $30,300 $115,500
2014 $2,384 $145,800 $30,300 $115,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PALA2070034

Bright MLS

APN: 500-87820-0-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.