Seller's Agent in 2013
Charles Lima
Keller Williams Realty
(508) 272-4442
9 in this area
171 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $684,000
1st Showing Sunday, February 10th 1-2. DEEP WEST SIDE, this well maintained home comes with an unique multi-level floor plan featuring an updated tiled kitchen with custom oak cabinets & newer appliances, cathedral ceiling dining area and 16x30 deck. The vinyl sided exterior, energy efficient replacement windows and newer roof provides a low maintenance exterior. Set on well groomed 20,000+ sq ft lot. It's simply the perfect home for a growing family looking for an excellent neighborhood.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1952
Lot Details
0.46 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Billy | $255,000 | -- | |
| Evans Billy | $255,000 | -- | |
| Evans Billy | $255,000 | -- | |
| Porazzo Richard | -- | -- | |
| Porazzo Richard | -- | -- | |
| Porazzo Richard | $129,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Billy | $242,250 | |
| Closed | Evans Billy | $242,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Porazzo Richard | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Porazzo Richard | $145,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2013 04/01/13 | Sold | $255,000 | +2.0% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2013 03/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/04/2013 02/04/13 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $126 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,062 | $500,600 | $160,000 | $340,600 |
| 2024 | $5,939 | $494,100 | $160,000 | $334,100 |
| 2023 | $5,950 | $458,400 | $126,000 | $332,400 |
| 2022 | $5,490 | $393,000 | $115,000 | $278,000 |
| 2021 | $5,265 | $363,100 | $104,500 | $258,600 |
| 2020 | $5,248 | $346,400 | $100,100 | $246,300 |
| 2019 | $4,726 | $304,100 | $93,200 | $210,900 |
| 2018 | $4,661 | $290,200 | $93,200 | $197,000 |
| 2017 | $4,476 | $278,000 | $93,200 | $184,800 |
| 2016 | $4,257 | $245,200 | $89,700 | $155,500 |
| 2015 | $4,165 | $229,500 | $89,700 | $139,800 |
| 2014 | $4,018 | $221,600 | $89,700 | $131,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Charles Lima
Keller Williams Realty
(508) 272-4442
9 in this area
171 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Peter Costa
Spencer Home Realty
(617) 290-2795
29 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71479069
APN: BROC-000004-000135
Ask me questions while you tour the home.