52 Sunset Dr Springfield, MA 01109
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $252,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Sunset Dr, Springfield, MA 01109 and is currently estimated at $274,418, approximately $296 per square foot. 52 Sunset Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Frank H. Freedman School, John J Duggan Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2008
Sold by
Stezko Kathleen and Thorng Thelbert P
Bought by
Thorng Bert J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,683
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$219,735
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorng Bert J | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thorng Bert J | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,409 | $217,400 | $52,100 | $165,300 |
| 2024 | $3,323 | $206,900 | $52,100 | $154,800 |
| 2023 | $2,927 | $171,700 | $49,600 | $122,100 |
| 2022 | $3,060 | $162,600 | $49,600 | $113,000 |
| 2021 | $2,742 | $145,100 | $45,100 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $132,800 | $45,100 | $87,700 |
| 2019 | $2,552 | $129,700 | $45,100 | $84,600 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $125,400 | $45,100 | $80,300 |
| 2017 | $2,424 | $123,300 | $50,100 | $73,200 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $119,800 | $50,100 | $69,700 |
| 2015 | $2,333 | $118,600 | $50,100 | $68,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map