52 Surrey Dr Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $618,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,402
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Surrey Dr, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $528,001, approximately $219 per square foot. 52 Surrey Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Pond Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,500 | $352,400 | $113,600 | $238,800 |
| 2024 | $7,564 | $246,700 | $94,700 | $152,000 |
| 2023 | $7,238 | $246,700 | $94,700 | $152,000 |
| 2022 | $7,164 | $246,700 | $94,700 | $152,000 |
| 2021 | $7,036 | $246,700 | $94,700 | $152,000 |
| 2020 | $6,708 | $229,800 | $94,100 | $135,700 |
| 2019 | $6,708 | $229,800 | $94,100 | $135,700 |
| 2018 | $6,581 | $229,800 | $94,100 | $135,700 |
| 2017 | $6,561 | $229,800 | $94,100 | $135,700 |
| 2016 | $6,409 | $229,800 | $94,100 | $135,700 |
| 2015 | $6,420 | $233,700 | $94,100 | $139,600 |
| 2014 | $6,284 | $233,700 | $94,100 | $139,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map