52 Thompson Hay Path Setauket, NY 11733
Estimated Value: $843,000 - $964,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Thompson Hay Path, Setauket, NY 11733 and is currently estimated at $896,010, approximately $375 per square foot. 52 Thompson Hay Path is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Setauket Elementary School, Paul J Gelinas Junior High School, and Ward Melville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
Sold by
Dorothy Jones T
Bought by
Bilder Erik and Bilder Mindy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Jones Dorothy
Bought by
Jones Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bilder Erik | $500,000 | None Available | |
| Jones Dorothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,584 | $3,700 | $425 | $3,275 |
| 2023 | $15,584 | $3,700 | $425 | $3,275 |
| 2022 | $9,100 | $3,700 | $425 | $3,275 |
| 2021 | $9,100 | $3,700 | $425 | $3,275 |