Seller's Agent in 2012
Steve DeFrancesco
Silverstone Realty Group
(617) 653-1576
2 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $608,902 - $686,000
Move right in to this well-maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath over-sized Cape. Absolutely fantastic neighborhood on quiet Cl-De-Sac location. This home features: Gas heat, Central Air, Fireplace, Hardwood floors open floor plan and Huge family room for great entertaining for Family and friends. Covenant to the Rt 3 and the train.
Last Buyer's Agent
Deborah Tremblay
Coldwell Banker Realty - Sudbury License #455000325
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1971
Lot Details
0.41 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tenan Eric | $335,000 | -- | |
| Tenan Eric | $335,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tenan Eric | $267,000 | |
| Closed | Tenan Eric | $267,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tenan Eric | $272,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/14/2012 12/14/12 | Sold | $335,000 | -4.3% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 11/11/2012 11/11/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/13/2012 10/13/12 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,927 | $528,000 | $209,600 | $318,400 |
| 2024 | $6,230 | $489,000 | $198,800 | $290,200 |
| 2023 | $6,185 | $455,800 | $190,100 | $265,700 |
| 2022 | $6,122 | $420,500 | $172,800 | $247,700 |
| 2021 | $6,023 | $388,600 | $162,000 | $226,600 |
| 2020 | $5,872 | $370,500 | $151,200 | $219,300 |
| 2019 | $5,474 | $355,900 | $151,200 | $204,700 |
| 2018 | $5,229 | $326,600 | $136,100 | $190,500 |
| 2017 | $4,904 | $325,200 | $136,100 | $189,100 |
| 2016 | $4,919 | $315,500 | $135,000 | $180,500 |
| 2015 | $4,714 | $302,000 | $135,000 | $167,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Steve DeFrancesco
Silverstone Realty Group
(617) 653-1576
2 in this area
90 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Deborah Tremblay
Coldwell Banker Realty - Sudbury
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71447107
APN: WHIT-000033A-000078-000160K
Ask me questions while you tour the home.