52 Toll Gate Rd Arnold, CA 95223
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $463,905
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,436
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Toll Gate Rd, Arnold, CA 95223 and is currently estimated at $391,976, approximately $272 per square foot. 52 Toll Gate Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bear Valley Elementary, Diamond Valley Elementary School, and Alpine County Secondary Community Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Sullivan Andrea M
Bought by
Sullivan Andrea Mary and The Andrea Mary Sullivan 2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Andrea Mary | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,763 | $307,372 | $46,095 | $261,277 |
| 2024 | $3,598 | $301,346 | $45,192 | $256,154 |
| 2023 | $3,598 | $295,438 | $44,306 | $251,132 |
| 2022 | $3,512 | $289,646 | $43,438 | $246,208 |
| 2021 | $3,146 | $283,968 | $42,587 | $241,381 |
| 2020 | $3,100 | $281,057 | $42,151 | $238,906 |
| 2019 | $2,826 | $275,547 | $41,325 | $234,222 |
| 2018 | $2,826 | $270,145 | $40,515 | $229,630 |
| 2017 | $2,769 | $264,849 | $39,721 | $225,128 |
| 2016 | $2,717 | $259,657 | $38,943 | $220,714 |
| 2015 | -- | $255,758 | $38,359 | $217,399 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,749 | $37,608 | $213,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map