52 Warren St Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $739,189 - $786,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,065
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Warren St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $762,797, approximately $369 per square foot. 52 Warren St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, Pioneer Charter School of Science, and St Anthony School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2025
Sold by
Hernandez Enrique
Bought by
Barros Christy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Feudo Mary C and Feudo Vincent J
Bought by
Hernandez Enrique
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barros Christy | -- | None Available | |
| Barros Christy | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Enrique | $400,000 | -- | |
| Hernandez Enrique | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Enrique | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Enrique | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,860 | $602,300 | $228,700 | $373,600 |
| 2024 | $6,439 | $561,900 | $218,800 | $343,100 |
| 2023 | $6,209 | $527,100 | $203,900 | $323,200 |
| 2022 | $5,098 | $492,100 | $193,900 | $298,200 |
| 2021 | $4,591 | $465,100 | $186,900 | $278,200 |
| 2020 | $4,785 | $449,700 | $176,500 | $273,200 |
| 2019 | $5,021 | $405,600 | $164,600 | $241,000 |
| 2018 | $4,691 | $340,400 | $131,300 | $209,100 |
| 2017 | $4,362 | $302,100 | $109,400 | $192,700 |
| 2016 | $4,238 | $293,300 | $108,600 | $184,700 |
| 2015 | $3,940 | $269,700 | $94,500 | $175,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map