52 Wawayanda Ave Middletown, NY 10940
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 52 Wawayanda Ave, Middletown, NY 10940 and is currently estimated at $306,429, approximately $248 per square foot. 52 Wawayanda Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Maple Hill Elementary School, Middletown Twin Towers Middle School, and Monhagen Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,133 | $20,000 | $5,000 | $15,000 |
| 2024 | $5,069 | $20,000 | $5,000 | $15,000 |
| 2023 | $5,069 | $20,000 | $5,000 | $15,000 |
| 2022 | $4,958 | $20,000 | $5,000 | $15,000 |
| 2021 | $5,657 | $20,000 | $5,000 | $15,000 |
| 2020 | $2,316 | $20,000 | $5,000 | $15,000 |
| 2019 | $2,254 | $20,000 | $5,000 | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $3,639 | $20,000 | $5,000 | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $4,360 | $20,000 | $5,000 | $15,000 |
| 2016 | $4,391 | $20,000 | $5,000 | $15,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,000 | $5,000 | $15,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,000 | $5,000 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map