520 1st St E Glencoe, MN 55336
Estimated Value: $262,776 - $288,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 1st St E, Glencoe, MN 55336 and is currently estimated at $273,444, approximately $270 per square foot. 520 1st St E is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Glencoe-Silver Lake Jr. High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,584 | $261,400 | $61,600 | $199,800 |
| 2024 | $3,248 | $236,600 | $56,300 | $180,300 |
| 2023 | $3,248 | $236,600 | $56,300 | $180,300 |
| 2022 | $3,194 | $210,400 | $51,100 | $159,300 |
| 2021 | $2,904 | $198,800 | $46,200 | $152,600 |
| 2020 | $2,768 | $179,400 | $42,100 | $137,300 |
| 2019 | $2,516 | $168,000 | $38,300 | $129,700 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,014 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,902 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,764 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map