520 4th Ave NE Plainview, MN 55964
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $410,566
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,848
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 4th Ave NE, Plainview, MN 55964 and is currently estimated at $383,642, approximately $134 per square foot. 520 4th Ave NE is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (PK-3), Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (4-6), and Plainview-Elgin-Millville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Pk Meyer Builders Inc
Bought by
Kreofsky Luke J and Kreofsky Beth L H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Lavan Subbivision Llc
Bought by
Pk Meyer Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kreofsky Luke J | $29,500 | None Available | |
| Pk Meyer Builders Inc | $288,051 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,132 | $382,100 | $45,000 | $337,100 |
| 2024 | $4,722 | $365,200 | $45,000 | $320,200 |
| 2023 | $4,736 | $344,800 | $36,000 | $308,800 |
| 2022 | $4,310 | $328,100 | $36,000 | $292,100 |
| 2021 | $4,268 | $276,100 | $36,000 | $240,100 |
| 2020 | $4,370 | $262,300 | $34,200 | $228,100 |
| 2019 | $4,332 | $261,800 | $32,400 | $229,400 |
| 2018 | $3,544 | $232,400 | $32,400 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $3,128 | $215,200 | $32,400 | $182,800 |
| 2016 | $3,076 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,076 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,852 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map