520 4th Ave NW Cambridge, MN 55008
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 4th Ave NW, Cambridge, MN 55008 and is currently estimated at $277,926, approximately $118 per square foot. 520 4th Ave NW is a home located in Isanti County with nearby schools including Cambridge Primary School, Cambridge Intermediate School, and Cambridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Cambridge Realty Inc
Bought by
Anderson Jake
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Jake | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,084 | $236,200 | $19,900 | $216,300 |
| 2024 | $3,366 | $244,000 | $17,400 | $226,600 |
| 2023 | $3,260 | $244,000 | $17,400 | $226,600 |
| 2022 | $3,066 | $227,000 | $17,400 | $209,600 |
| 2021 | $2,880 | $190,200 | $17,400 | $172,800 |
| 2020 | $3,203 | $181,100 | $17,400 | $163,700 |
| 2019 | $2,662 | $175,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,474 | $126,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,484 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,910 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map