520 Ann Dr Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $352,388 - $406,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Ann Dr, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $386,097, approximately $313 per square foot. 520 Ann Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Cranberry Station Elementary School, Westminster East Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Kitchen Martha
Bought by
Goodson Douglas Lee and Goodson Pamela Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1999
Sold by
Warner Eva M
Bought by
Kitchen Martha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1986
Sold by
Owings Ray L
Bought by
Warner Eva M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodson Douglas Lee | $149,500 | -- | |
| Kitchen Martha | $44,000 | -- | |
| Warner Eva M | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,800 | $254,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,665 | $240,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,558 | $226,400 | $93,700 | $132,700 |
| 2022 | $2,429 | $216,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,689 | $207,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,237 | $198,000 | $93,700 | $104,300 |
| 2019 | $2,184 | $193,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,112 | $188,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $183,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $183,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $183,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map