Estimated Value: $369,533 - $413,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,457
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Avery Pointe, Lavon, TX 75166 and is currently estimated at $391,383, approximately $159 per square foot. 520 Avery Pointe is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Nesmith Elementary School, Community High School, and Wylie Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Bloomfield Homes Lp
Bought by
Bohanon Brent R and Bohanon Corrine C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,682
Outstanding Balance
$245,022
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$146,361
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohanon Brent R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bohanon Brent R | $287,682 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,855 | $385,647 | $94,500 | $291,147 |
| 2024 | $8,257 | $397,089 | $94,500 | $302,589 |
| 2023 | $8,257 | $424,757 | $105,000 | $319,757 |
| 2022 | $8,092 | $384,147 | $89,250 | $294,897 |
| 2021 | $6,257 | $285,889 | $68,250 | $217,639 |
| 2020 | $6,473 | $281,022 | $68,250 | $212,772 |
| 2019 | $6,761 | $283,171 | $68,250 | $214,921 |
| 2018 | $6,836 | $290,544 | $68,250 | $222,294 |
| 2017 | $623 | $26,460 | $26,460 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map