520 Bank St Ishpeming, MI 49849
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,863
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Bank St, Ishpeming, MI 49849 and is currently estimated at $165,352, approximately $88 per square foot. 520 Bank St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Birchview School, Ishpeming Middle School, and Ishpeming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Bought by
Slone Renee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slone Renee | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,045 | $65,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $47,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $415 | $45,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $41,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,768 | $41,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,731 | $41,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,702 | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,652 | $36,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,583 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |