520 Beverly Dr Bakersfield, CA 93307
Oakridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,310 - $283,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Beverly Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $262,328, approximately $231 per square foot. 520 Beverly Dr is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Mt. Vernon Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Mira Monte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1998
Sold by
Hardin Shelia
Bought by
Mackey Richard J and Mackey Ida Mae
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Bergen Venona and Rorick Virginia
Bought by
Hardin Shelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,900
Interest Rate
8.03%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Hardin Lawrence Charles
Bought by
Hardin Shelia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,900
Interest Rate
8.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mackey Richard J | -- | -- | |
| Hardin Shelia | $10,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hardin Shelia | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hardin Shelia | $21,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,127 | $102,157 | $28,726 | $73,431 |
| 2024 | $2,063 | $100,155 | $28,163 | $71,992 |
| 2023 | $2,063 | $98,192 | $27,611 | $70,581 |
| 2022 | $1,973 | $96,268 | $27,070 | $69,198 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $94,382 | $26,540 | $67,842 |
| 2020 | $1,839 | $93,415 | $26,268 | $67,147 |
| 2019 | $1,779 | $93,415 | $26,268 | $67,147 |
| 2018 | $1,731 | $89,790 | $25,249 | $64,541 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $88,030 | $24,754 | $63,276 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $86,305 | $24,269 | $62,036 |
| 2015 | $1,490 | $85,010 | $23,905 | $61,105 |
| 2014 | $1,435 | $83,346 | $23,437 | $59,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map