520 Bluejay Ave Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Bluejay Ave, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $384,645, approximately $210 per square foot. 520 Bluejay Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.W. Engvall Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Au Yeung Fai and Au Yeung Wendy R
Bought by
The Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2003
Sold by
Coker Ellsworth Inc
Bought by
Au Yeung Fai and Au Yeung Wendy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Au Yeung Fai | $175,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,519 | $248,277 | $49,759 | $198,518 |
| 2023 | $2,519 | $238,638 | $47,828 | $190,810 |
| 2022 | $2,643 | $233,960 | $46,891 | $187,069 |
| 2021 | $2,577 | $229,373 | $45,972 | $183,401 |
| 2020 | $2,563 | $227,021 | $45,501 | $181,520 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $222,570 | $44,609 | $177,961 |
| 2018 | $2,389 | $218,206 | $43,734 | $174,472 |
| 2017 | $2,395 | $213,927 | $42,876 | $171,051 |
| 2016 | $2,253 | $209,732 | $42,035 | $167,697 |
| 2015 | $2,243 | $206,582 | $41,404 | $165,178 |
| 2014 | $2,178 | $202,535 | $40,593 | $161,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map