520 C Quiroz St Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $297,371 - $359,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,322
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 C Quiroz St, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $339,593, approximately $256 per square foot. 520 C Quiroz St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Mains Elementary School, William Moreno Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,508 | $131,308 | $39,814 | $91,494 |
| 2023 | $1,508 | $126,211 | $38,269 | $87,942 |
| 2022 | $1,457 | $123,737 | $37,519 | $86,218 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $121,312 | $36,784 | $84,528 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $120,069 | $36,407 | $83,662 |
| 2019 | $1,323 | $117,716 | $35,694 | $82,022 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $115,409 | $34,995 | $80,414 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $113,147 | $34,309 | $78,838 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $110,930 | $33,637 | $77,293 |
| 2015 | -- | $106,000 | $32,000 | $74,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,000 | $20,000 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map