520 Circle Dr Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $119,871 - $146,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,186
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Circle Dr, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $133,968. 520 Circle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Barry Elementary School, WD Gattis Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Rains William W
Bought by
Martinez Ryan and Martinez Mayra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Ryan | -- | Clovis Title & Abstract Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $855 | $33,842 | $2,218 | $31,624 |
| 2024 | $855 | $32,857 | $2,154 | $30,703 |
| 2023 | $823 | $31,901 | $2,092 | $29,809 |
| 2022 | $781 | $30,973 | $2,032 | $28,941 |
| 2021 | $708 | $30,072 | $1,973 | $28,099 |
| 2020 | $692 | $29,214 | $1,916 | $27,298 |
| 2019 | $689 | $29,159 | $1,861 | $27,298 |
| 2018 | $683 | $29,105 | $1,807 | $27,298 |
| 2017 | $654 | $28,280 | $1,755 | $26,525 |
| 2016 | $654 | $28,389 | $1,704 | $26,685 |
| 2015 | $650 | $28,473 | $1,655 | $26,818 |
| 2014 | $730 | $32,189 | $1,607 | $30,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map