520 Circle Dr Quincy, FL 32351
Estimated Value: $245,357 - $266,000
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- Traditional Architecture
- Screened Porch
- 0.9 Acre Lot
- Separate Formal Living Room
- Formal Dining Room
About This Home
As of February 2015Three bedroom two bath home on over half an acre of land in the community of Oak Park on the eastern outskirts of Quincy is a must see. Home features large open living area with high ceilings, split plan, large front porch, in ground screened pool with additional covered decking. Location offers short drive east to Tallahassee, or just a few minutes to downtown Quincy. Make this your home today with a little TLC, call for details. Vacant. Sold AS/IS. Please note utilities are off at this property-bring your flashlight. See Agent Remarks for bidding instructions.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1993
Lot Details
- 39,204 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- Driveway
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,585 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 7,8,9 / 1
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| U S Department Of Housing & Urban Develo | $163,100 | Attorney |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2015 02/13/15 | Sold | $46,100 | +27.7% | $29 / Sq Ft |
| 02/03/2015 02/03/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/31/2014 12/31/14 | For Sale | $36,100 | -- | $23 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,419 | $219,561 | $96,000 | $123,561 |
| 2024 | $3,200 | $213,249 | $90,000 | $123,249 |
| 2023 | $2,800 | $179,652 | $60,000 | $119,652 |
| 2022 | $2,338 | $124,196 | $16,500 | $107,696 |
| 2021 | $1,972 | $99,002 | $14,550 | $84,452 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $88,556 | $14,550 | $74,006 |
| 2019 | $1,806 | $89,544 | $14,550 | $74,994 |
| 2018 | $2,162 | $107,392 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,892 | $94,492 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $95,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,990 | $96,457 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,065 | $99,605 | $0 | $0 |
Map
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 252567
APN: 3-17-2N-3W-0790-0000J-0070
- 000 Circle Dr
- 1127 Hill St
- 1117 Hill St
- 762 Strong Rd
- XXXX Strong Rd
- 1441 E Jefferson St
- 1165 Selman Rd
- 210 Marshall St
- 228 Bradley St
- 761 S Madison St
- 332 S Shadow St
- 208 Wallace Dr
- 145 Oak Grove Ln
- 1215 Selman Rd
- XXXX Jetty Ave
- 201 S Love St
- 359 E Jefferson St
- 224 Camellia Dr
- 406 S Adams St
- Peachtree Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.